MARCH MADNESS LEAGUE

Boys & Girls Grades K - 7th
8 game season / 2 practices

Click Here to Register

All Games played Saturday & Sunday afternoons!

Schedule

Game times & locations subject to change - Rosters will be posted March 10

Saturday, March 5, 12, 19, 26 April 2 @ Shooting Lab 722 E Ridgewood Ave Ridgewood NJ
11:00 am Kindergarten

11:50 am 1st Grade
12:40 pm 2nd Grade
1:30 pm 3rd Grade

2:20 pm 4th Grade

3:10 pm Grades 5th - 7th

 

Sunday, March 6, 13, 20, 27 April 3  @ Shooting Lab 722 E Ridgewood Ave Ridgewood NJ

12:00 pm Kindergarten

12:50 pm 1st Grade
1:40 pm 2nd Grade
2:30 pm 3rd Grade

3:20 pm 4th Grade

4:10 pm Grades 5th - 7th

Rosters

Kinder Eastern Conference

  • Liam Cobb

  • Mason Monroe

  • Jack McPartland - Coach

  • Todd Palmer

  • Vivienne Burke

  • Holden Blaker

  • Jack Forman

  • Dylan Fogarty

  • Aleks Kozwolski
     

Kinder Western Conference

  • Emma Wacksman

  • Emmett Morley

  • Charlie Pengitore

  • Henry Balagat

  • Victor Georgescu

  • Vyke Alahydoian

  • Bryson McCourt

  • Gavin DeSisto

  • Julian Parent
     

1st Grade Eastern Conference

  • John Anthony Dell

  • JJ Scharf

  • Cameren Dash

  • Joey Muselli

  • Kenny Muselli

  • Spencer Chafetz

  • Jack Garry
     

1st Grade Western Conference

  • Timothy Stine

  • Katerina Christolias

  • Madison Gulmi

  • Aiden Oakland

  • Chase DeRugeriis - Coach

  • Isabella Salter

  • Max Hawthorn
     

2nd Grade Eastern Conference

  • Lucas Mercedes

  • Henry Barger

  • Samuel Mayol

  • Greyson Vartughian

  • Leo Vasquez

  • Delilah Hoey

  • Luke Lois
     

2nd Grade Western Conference

  • Bennet Matthews

  • Jack Tesser

  • Graydon Britt

  • Tyler Lodwick

  • Benjamin Zangrilli

  • Finn IULA

  • Teddy Doolan
     

3rd Grade Eastern Conference

  • Mason White

  • Miles Lagstein

  • Dominic Chai

  • Vem Alahydoian

  • Ava Capela

  • Seojun Lee

  • Mason Capela
     

3rd Grade Western Conference

  • Cole Mutzberg

  • Andriana Christolias

  • Alexa Torres

  • Michael Spitzer

  • Abigail Pengitore

  • Logan Colletta
     

4th Grade Eastern Conference

  • Sebastian Mercedes

  • Piter Levani

  • Alec McAndrew

  • Evangalina Stoupakis

  • Jack Sweeney

  • Deniz Serbes

  • Brendan Schaeffer

  • Ryan Maher

  • Arha Patel

  • Zabelle Alahydoian
     

4th Grade Western Conference

  • Kivanc Korkmaz

  • Matthew DiTommaso

  • Johnathan YI

  • Nolan Leahy

  • Benjamin Klaff

  • Dylan Fallin

  • Nyla Estrella

  • Julianna Miller-Rodriguez

  • Jayden Dasilva

5th - 7th Grade Eastern Conference

  • Kiran Gadkari

  • Kyle Swaby

  • Derin Oral

  • Arthur Lekht

  • Noa Budigov

  • Karl Gudmann

  • Anthony Pereira Ellis

  • Francisco Lorenzo Mayol
     

5th - 7th Grade Western Conference

  • Lenny DeSheplo

  • Liam Faris - Coach

  • Sohum Zaveri

  • Kyle Zappa

  • Charlie Fieldsend

  • Joshua Kaplan

  • Christopher Elieh

thumb_IMG_0394_1024_edited.jpg

www.jrnba.com is a great resource for youth basketball players, coaches and families.  Informative articles, video clips and other materials are made available online for all.  

Be part of the Jr. NBA in Bergen County. The Jr. NBA aims to develop a lifelong passion for the game of basketball in boys and girls grades K - 6th by teaching them the fundamentals of the sport while instilling core values including teamwork, respect and sportsmanship.

  • All games from grades K - 2nd will be played on 8.5 foot baskets.

  • Grades 3rd - 7th will play on 10 foot baskets.

  • Register as an individual and you will be placed on a team or form your own team.

  • Replica NBA Uniforms 

  • 8 game season

  • Gyms will be located in Ridgewood

  • Equal Playing Time

  • Email us If you are interested in becoming a coach